9253 Estero River Cir Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $674,028 - $746,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,948
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9253 Estero River Cir, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $703,343, approximately $142 per square foot. 9253 Estero River Cir is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Coastal Living Homes Llc
Bought by
Tedesco Marie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$182,212
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$521,131
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedesco Marie C | $406,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedesco Marie C | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Marie C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $265,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $257,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,065 | $250,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,107 | $242,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,061 | $390,942 | $69,395 | $321,547 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $232,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,022 | $227,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,018 | $223,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $218,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,005 | $376,808 | $55,000 | $321,808 |
| 2015 | $3,064 | $365,104 | $52,500 | $312,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map