Estimated Value: $1,049,911 - $1,186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,188
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9241 SW 85th St, Miami, FL 33173 and is currently estimated at $1,121,728, approximately $512 per square foot. 9241 SW 85th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Sunset Park Elementary School, Glades Middle School, and Miami Killian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Sold by
Kaminsky Joan L Trust C
Bought by
Kaminsky Paul L and Kaminsky Silvia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Kaminsky Joan L
Bought by
Kaminsky Paul L and Kaminsky Silvia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaminsky Paul L | $100 | -- | |
| Kaminsky Paul L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $322,442 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,023 | $313,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,023 | $304,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $295,368 | $0 | $0 |