9244 Springbrook Dr Pendleton, IN 46064
Estimated Value: $438,795 - $469,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,556
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9244 Springbrook Dr, Pendleton, IN 46064 and is currently estimated at $451,949, approximately $127 per square foot. 9244 Springbrook Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary School and Pendleton Heights Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Indiana Inc
Bought by
Massey Evan David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,260
Outstanding Balance
$246,586
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,363
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Evan David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massey Evan David | $273,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $425,500 | $80,000 | $345,500 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $417,000 | $80,000 | $337,000 |
| 2023 | $3,851 | $385,100 | $76,200 | $308,900 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $359,000 | $72,500 | $286,500 |
| 2021 | $7 | $400 | $400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map