W
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Walter Stish
Homes For Now
(612) 875-1500
1 Total Sale
Very Clean Duplex unit.. Upper level features a large living room (18 x 14) and spacious kitchen/dining area with lots of cabinet and counter space, and half bath. Lower level has 2 bedrooms, full updated bath with ceramic tile surround, and laundry room (newer washer & dryer provided). No garage, there is off-street parking. Tenant is responsible for all utilities for their side of the property. Includes lawn service. Small dogs & cats are allowed. Limit of 2 pets total. Must see! Available for move in Jan 1st.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcneil Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Mcneil Patricia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2024 02/20/24 | Rented | $1,295 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/06/2023 12/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,295 | -7.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 11/05/2023 11/05/23 | For Rent | $1,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,148 | $376,100 | $104,000 | $272,100 |
| 2025 | $3,983 | $338,500 | $88,000 | $250,500 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $334,600 | $88,000 | $246,600 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $327,600 | $84,900 | $242,700 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $339,200 | $70,000 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $3,430 | $266,700 | $63,600 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $3,795 | $255,600 | $65,600 | $190,000 |
| 2019 | $3,102 | $252,100 | $61,800 | $190,300 |
| 2018 | $2,763 | $205,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,716 | $186,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,740 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,300 | $54,100 | $123,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,400 | $48,800 | $102,600 |
W
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Walter Stish
Homes For Now
(612) 875-1500
1 Total Sale
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6456665
APN: 26-31-23-43-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.