9244 Whiting Way Riverside, CA 92508
About This Home
Beautifully updated home in the highly sought-after Orangecrest neighborhood, known for its quiet, established feel and prime location. This move-in ready property offers a bright, open floorplan with wood flooring throughout and a fully remodeled kitchen featuring quartz countertops.
The spacious primary suite has been expanded for added comfort, with the option to easily convert back to a 5-bedroom layout. Enjoy a remodeled bathroom with a separate soaking tub, newer windows, and a 3-car garage with epoxy floors.
Step into a private, well-manicured backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This is a must-see home you’ll fall in love with the moment you walk in.
Section 8 Vouchers accepted upon approval.
Listing Agent
Aston Group Brokerage Phone: 7145887676 License #01451803 Listed on: 03/18/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1990
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Front Yard
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Three Garage Doors
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 2,328 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Family Room Off Kitchen
Kitchen
- Open to Family Room
- Kitchen Island
- Quartz Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $3,700
- Rent includes gardener
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 5/11/26
- Tax Lot 51
- Tax Tract Number 21638
- Assessor Parcel Number 266433004
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
Pet Policy
- Pet Deposit $50
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/29/2026 03/29/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Off Market | $3,700 | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2026 03/21/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Off Market | $3,700 | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2026 03/18/26 | For Rent | $3,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $717,000 | -1.6% | $308 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Price Changed | $729,000 | -2.7% | $313 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $322 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26059399
APN: 266-433-004
- 19284 Krameria Ave
- 19185 Laurenrae St
- 9220 Village Way
- 9130 Ewing Cir
- 9338 Loquat Dr
- 19530 Chinotto Ln
- 9140 Village Way
- 9560 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 19540 Chinotto Ln
- 9568 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9565 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9573 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 9581 Glenmore Forest Dr
- 19105 Laurelhurst Ave
- 9406 Kentfield Ct
- 9535 Silverstein Dr
- 9551 Silverstein Dr
- 19446 Lurin Ave
- 19170 El Gallo St
- 19160 El Gallo St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.