9245 E Cherry Ln Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9245 E Cherry Ln, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $231,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 9245 E Cherry Ln is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Adams Frank E and Adams Donna M
Bought by
Byrd Stephen and Byrd Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,259
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Alessi David and Alessi Connie
Bought by
Adams Frank E and Adams Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,373
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Shaddix Joey K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Freeman Construction Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Verdigris Valley~Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Stephen | $155,000 | Apex Ttl & Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Adams Frank E | $145,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| -- | $121,000 | -- | |
| -- | $87,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Stephen | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Frank E | $142,373 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,833 | $18,440 | $2,408 | $16,032 |
| 2024 | $1,716 | $17,903 | $2,338 | $15,565 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $17,050 | $2,108 | $14,942 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $17,050 | $2,108 | $14,942 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $17,797 | $2,200 | $15,597 |
| 2020 | $1,484 | $17,121 | $1,650 | $15,471 |
| 2019 | $1,461 | $16,230 | $1,650 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $1,506 | $16,699 | $1,650 | $15,049 |
| 2017 | $1,495 | $16,539 | $1,650 | $14,889 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $16,095 | $1,650 | $14,445 |
| 2015 | $968 | $12,591 | $1,480 | $11,111 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $12,591 | $1,972 | $10,619 |
Source: Public Records
Map