9282 E Maple Dr Claremore, OK 74019
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,457
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9282 E Maple Dr, Claremore, OK 74019 and is currently estimated at $242,864, approximately $153 per square foot. 9282 E Maple Dr is a home located in Rogers County with nearby schools including Verdigris Elementary School, Verdigris Upper Elementary School, and Verdigris Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Franks Cory R and Franks Natasha Nicole
Bought by
Wiley Charles and Wiley Tracee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,777
Outstanding Balance
$135,559
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$107,305
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Gregory A C and 103 Secandine St Jodee R
Bought by
Franks Cory R and Franks Natasha Nicole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Charles | $156,000 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Franks Cory R | $145,000 | Apex Title & Closing Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History