9245 N Macie Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $452,947 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9245 N Macie Loop, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $466,237, approximately $355 per square foot. 9245 N Macie Loop is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Middle School, Coeur d'Alene High School, and Little Friends Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Bennett Bonnie J
Bought by
Bonnie Bennett Living Trust and Bennett Dean E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2010
Sold by
Bailey Steven James
Bought by
Bennett Bonnie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
Bennett Bonnie J
Bought by
Bennett Bonnie J and Bennett Dean Eric
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnie Bennett Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Bonnie J | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett Bonnie J | -- | -- | |
| Bennett Bonnie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $453,360 | $195,000 | $258,360 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $438,540 | $180,000 | $258,540 |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $451,467 | $180,000 | $271,467 |
| 2022 | $1,664 | $499,906 | $200,000 | $299,906 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $312,208 | $125,000 | $187,208 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $265,811 | $100,000 | $165,811 |
| 2019 | $1,330 | $246,919 | $96,800 | $150,119 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $218,380 | $88,000 | $130,380 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $192,260 | $65,000 | $127,260 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $179,370 | $57,500 | $121,870 |
| 2015 | $1,446 | $167,670 | $46,000 | $121,670 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,060 | $36,800 | $108,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map