9272 N Macie Loop Hayden, ID 83835
Estimated Value: $490,180 - $564,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9272 N Macie Loop, Hayden, ID 83835 and is currently estimated at $521,545, approximately $299 per square foot. 9272 N Macie Loop is a home with nearby schools including Canfield Middle School, Coeur d'Alene High School, and Little Friends Preschool.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Hawes Klaus U and Hawes Connie G
Bought by
Hawes Klaus U
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawes Klaus U | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $470,180 | $195,000 | $275,180 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $455,430 | $180,000 | $275,430 |
| 2023 | $2,147 | $469,202 | $180,000 | $289,202 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $519,498 | $200,000 | $319,498 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $340,035 | $125,000 | $215,035 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $290,292 | $100,000 | $190,292 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $268,822 | $96,800 | $172,022 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $237,080 | $88,000 | $149,080 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $210,330 | $65,000 | $145,330 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $196,430 | $57,500 | $138,930 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $181,170 | $46,000 | $135,170 |
| 2013 | $1,873 | $154,900 | $36,800 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map