9247 Prospect Ave Santee, CA 92071
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,000 - $782,292
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9247 Prospect Ave, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $761,323, approximately $562 per square foot. 9247 Prospect Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pride Academy At Prospect Avenue and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Mendoza Connie and Mendoza Michael
Bought by
Doody Lolita Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,849
Outstanding Balance
$380,447
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$380,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Mendoza Michael and Mendoza Connie
Bought by
Mendoza Michael and Mendoza Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Clark Randall M
Bought by
Mendoza Michael and Mendoza Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1994
Sold by
Clark Joyce L and Hauser Joyce L
Bought by
Clark Randall M and Clark Joyce L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doody Lolita Kay | $456,000 | Ticor Title Company San Dieg | |
| Mendoza Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mendoza Michael | $319,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Clark Randall M | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doody Lolita Kay | $441,849 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Michael | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Michael | $255,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Randall M | $91,000 | |
| Closed | Mendoza Michael | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,174 | $518,842 | $260,235 | $258,607 |
| 2024 | $6,174 | $508,670 | $255,133 | $253,537 |
| 2023 | $5,985 | $498,697 | $250,131 | $248,566 |
| 2022 | $5,942 | $488,920 | $245,227 | $243,693 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $479,334 | $240,419 | $238,915 |
| 2020 | $5,789 | $474,420 | $237,954 | $236,466 |
| 2019 | $5,586 | $465,119 | $233,289 | $231,830 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $398,596 | $199,923 | $198,673 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $380,000 | $185,000 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,245 | $360,000 | $176,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $3,901 | $330,000 | $162,000 | $168,000 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $300,000 | $148,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map