9247 S Houston Ave Chicago, IL 60617
South Chicago Neighborhood
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 9247 S Houston Ave, Chicago, IL 60617. 9247 S Houston Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Arnold Mireles Academy, LEARN South Chicago, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $602 | $31,921 | $3,094 | $28,827 |
| 2024 | $602 | $31,921 | $3,094 | $28,827 |
| 2023 | $563 | $13,125 | $4,125 | $9,000 |
| 2022 | $563 | $13,125 | $4,125 | $9,000 |
| 2021 | $571 | $13,125 | $4,125 | $9,000 |
| 2020 | $835 | $14,435 | $2,681 | $11,754 |
| 2019 | $897 | $16,593 | $2,681 | $13,912 |
| 2018 | $880 | $16,593 | $2,681 | $13,912 |
| 2017 | $3,085 | $20,376 | $2,475 | $17,901 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $20,376 | $2,475 | $17,901 |
| 2015 | $3,743 | $20,376 | $2,475 | $17,901 |
| 2014 | $759 | $17,384 | $2,062 | $15,322 |
| 2013 | $689 | $17,384 | $2,062 | $15,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map