B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brenda Neuendorf
Pinnacle Realty LLC
16 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $135,587 - $168,000
Victorian Home, Gothic Architecture, 3-plex conversion. Has an Italian marble fireplace on 1st floor. Could easily be converted back to SFH! All units rented with long-term tenants. Great location! Walking distance to Uptown Marion Square activities/events, restaurants, bars & shopping! Could become a beautiful painted lady! Call now for your private tour!
Last Buyer's Agent
Judi Mccoy
IOWA REALTY CORRIDOR
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoth Properties Llc | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Hoth Properties Llc | $89,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoth Properties Llc | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoth Properties Llc | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2018 06/29/18 | Sold | $89,000 | 0.0% | $35 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | For Sale | $89,000 | -- | $35 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $190,300 | $21,200 | $169,100 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $151,300 | $21,200 | $130,100 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $156,300 | $28,300 | $128,000 |
| 2022 | $235,600 | $105,900 | $21,200 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $2,682 | $105,900 | $21,200 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $87,700 | $21,200 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $2,512 | $85,500 | $21,200 | $64,300 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brenda Neuendorf
Pinnacle Realty LLC
16 in this area
54 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Judi Mccoy
IOWA REALTY CORRIDOR
Source: Cedar Rapids Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1803589
APN: 15062-30005-00000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.