925 12th Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $356,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,703
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 12th Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $373,045, approximately $219 per square foot. 925 12th Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Jamey
Bought by
Sandovak Rocio and Hernandez Hugo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,745
Outstanding Balance
$190,453
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$182,592
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandovak Rocio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandovak Rocio | $217,745 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $359,000 | $66,474 | $292,526 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $285,400 | $43,399 | $242,001 |
| 2023 | $2,647 | $285,400 | $43,399 | $242,001 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,438 | $247,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $221,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,789 | $210,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,011 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,987 | $209,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $99,428 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map