925 220th St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 925 220th St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $453,319. 925 220th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Lokker Roger D and Lokker Brenda J
Bought by
Johnson Robert K and Johnson Paula K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,031
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,288
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Robert K and Johnson Paula K
Bought by
Roloff Russell R and Roloff Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,031
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,288
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert K | -- | St Croix County Abstract & T | |
| Roloff Russell R | $270,000 | St Croix County Abstract & T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roloff Russell R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $49 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $4,176 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2021 | $4,198 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2020 | $4,077 | $313,500 | $26,500 | $287,000 |
| 2019 | $3,776 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2018 | $3,738 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2017 | $4,082 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2016 | $4,082 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2015 | $4,037 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2014 | $3,769 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
| 2013 | $3,943 | $222,700 | $22,000 | $200,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map