925 44th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,000 - $563,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 44th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $517,238, approximately $217 per square foot. 925 44th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Walter Sowa and Harris Loyd Glasgow Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Glasgow Cody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Pontious Marie D
Bought by
Glasgow Harris Loyd and Harrid Loyd Glasgow Revocable Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Pontious Marie D
Bought by
Pontious Marie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Pontious Wayne L and Pontious Marie D
Bought by
Pontious Wayne L and Pontious Marie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow Cody | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Glasgow Harris Loyd | $245,000 | Heritage Title Agency Inc | |
| Pontious Marie D | -- | Attorney | |
| Pontious Wayne L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,444 | $417,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,305 | $441,581 | $98,600 | $342,981 |
| 2022 | $5,799 | $402,265 | $109,200 | $293,065 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $285,232 | $81,000 | $204,232 |
| 2020 | $4,791 | $276,871 | $81,000 | $195,871 |
| 2019 | $4,916 | $283,146 | $88,500 | $194,646 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $284,249 | $88,500 | $195,749 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $198,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,801 | $194,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $192,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $191,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,765 | $188,411 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map