925 5th Ave Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 5th Ave, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $306,497, approximately $322 per square foot. 925 5th Ave is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Helena Middle School, and Christ's Church Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Weston Thompson Wanda J
Bought by
Crump Elliott B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,720
Outstanding Balance
$36,689
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,808
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crump Elliott B | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crump Elliott B | $68,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |