925 Adell St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,202 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Adell St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $229,551, approximately $311 per square foot. 925 Adell St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $767 | $66,581 | $11,086 | $55,495 |
| 2023 | $767 | $63,997 | $10,656 | $53,341 |
| 2022 | $717 | $62,744 | $10,448 | $52,296 |
| 2021 | $703 | $61,515 | $10,244 | $51,271 |
| 2020 | $716 | $60,885 | $10,139 | $50,746 |
| 2019 | $628 | $59,692 | $9,941 | $49,751 |
| 2018 | $577 | $58,523 | $9,747 | $48,776 |
| 2017 | $569 | $57,376 | $9,556 | $47,820 |
| 2016 | $553 | $56,252 | $9,369 | $46,883 |
| 2015 | $550 | $55,408 | $9,229 | $46,179 |
| 2014 | $512 | $54,324 | $9,049 | $45,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map