925 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $415,753 - $507,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $461,938, approximately $245 per square foot. 925 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Hengst Roger B and Hengst Irene S
Bought by
Catlin John and Catlin Coty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Hengst Irene and Hengst Roger
Bought by
Hengst Roger B and Hengst Irene S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Hengst Irene and Hengst Roger
Bought by
Hengst Roger and Hengst Irene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catlin John | $355,000 | First American Title Company | |