Estimated Value: $311,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Cedar Ave, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $383,000, approximately $171 per square foot. 925 Cedar Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Palm Avenue Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Vasquez Anna Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Anna Marie and Vasquez Xina Nannette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Vasquez Lucas
Bought by
Vasquez Lucas and Vasquez Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,772
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$373,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Vasquez Anna Marie
Bought by
Vasquez Lucas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Bennett Rose C
Bought by
Vasquez Lucas and Vasquez Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Anna Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Vasquez Lucas | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Vasquez Lucas | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Lucas | $106,000 | Nation Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vasquez Lucas | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Lucas | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $176,062 | $33,207 | $142,855 |
| 2024 | $2,180 | $172,610 | $32,556 | $140,054 |
| 2023 | $2,180 | $169,226 | $31,918 | $137,308 |
| 2022 | $2,107 | $165,909 | $31,293 | $134,616 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $162,657 | $30,680 | $131,977 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $160,990 | $30,366 | $130,624 |
| 2019 | $1,955 | $160,990 | $30,366 | $130,624 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $154,740 | $29,188 | $125,552 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $151,707 | $28,616 | $123,091 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $148,733 | $28,055 | $120,678 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $146,500 | $27,634 | $118,866 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $143,631 | $27,093 | $116,538 |
Source: Public Records
Map