925 Cedar Ln Tazewell, TN 37879
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Cedar Ln, Tazewell, TN 37879 and is currently estimated at $227,358, approximately $123 per square foot. 925 Cedar Ln is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Heriage Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Greene Harrell Ruby
Bought by
Hayes Mary Elizabeth Harrell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Harrell Ruby Greene
Bought by
Harrell Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Bought by
Greene Harrell Ruby
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1986
Bought by
Harrell Dale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
Bought by
Harrell Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Mary Elizabeth Harrell | -- | None Available | |
| Harrell Mary E | $44,000 | -- | |
| Greene Harrell Ruby | $44,000 | -- | |
| Harrell Dale | -- | -- | |
| Harrell Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $37,750 | $4,975 | $32,775 |
| 2024 | $883 | $37,750 | $4,975 | $32,775 |
| 2023 | $883 | $37,750 | $4,975 | $32,775 |
| 2022 | $755 | $37,750 | $4,975 | $32,775 |
| 2021 | $691 | $26,825 | $4,475 | $22,350 |
| 2020 | $691 | $26,825 | $4,475 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $691 | $26,825 | $4,475 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $691 | $26,825 | $4,475 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $691 | $26,825 | $4,475 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $715 | $27,700 | $4,450 | $23,250 |
| 2015 | $687 | $27,700 | $4,450 | $23,250 |
| 2014 | $687 | $27,702 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map