925 County Rd E Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $383,334 - $461,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,237
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 County Rd E, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $427,084, approximately $190 per square foot. 925 County Rd E is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
And Amanda Hyman Daniel J. Hyman Daniel J. Hyman and And Hyman Daniel J
Bought by
And Erin M Marcroft Richard A Lea
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| And Erin M Marcroft Richard A Lea | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,766 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $4,036 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $3,716 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2020 | $3,861 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2019 | $3,960 | $262,800 | $21,600 | $241,200 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $203,100 | $15,500 | $187,600 |
| 2017 | $3,232 | $203,100 | $15,500 | $187,600 |
| 2016 | $3,186 | $203,100 | $15,500 | $187,600 |
| 2015 | $3,336 | $203,100 | $15,500 | $187,600 |
| 2014 | $3,096 | $203,100 | $15,500 | $187,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map