925 Deena Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $168,223
Studio
--
Bath
2,245
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Deena Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $164,556, approximately $73 per square foot. 925 Deena Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2019
Sold by
Montgomery Briane E
Bought by
Montgomery Jason L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Conn Barney E and Conn Karen W
Bought by
Montgomery Jason Lee and Montgomery Brianne Elaine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Jason L | -- | -- | |
| Montgomery Jason Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Montgomery Jason Lee | $101,985 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |