925 E 101st St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,967 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $801,742, approximately $455 per square foot. 925 E 101st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,243 | $49,860 | $10,920 | $38,940 |
| 2025 | $2,300 | $47,700 | $10,920 | $36,780 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $49,500 | $10,920 | $38,580 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $48,300 | $10,920 | $37,380 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $41,760 | $10,920 | $30,840 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $33,360 | $10,920 | $22,440 |
| 2019 | $1,999 | $32,340 | $10,920 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $25,224 | $7,501 | $17,723 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $23,797 | $8,187 | $15,610 |
| 2016 | $1,623 | $22,450 | $8,566 | $13,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map