931 E 101st St Brooklyn, NY 11236
Canarsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $720,000 - $787,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 931 E 101st St, Brooklyn, NY 11236 and is currently estimated at $750,990, approximately $481 per square foot. 931 E 101st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 115 Daniel Mucatel School, Is 68 Isaac Bildersee, and Canarsie Ascend Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Walker Arlene and Walker Dale
Bought by
Walker Arlene and Walker Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Arlene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,727 | $49,800 | $10,500 | $39,300 |
| 2025 | $5,727 | $45,180 | $10,500 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $5,727 | $43,620 | $10,500 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $47,400 | $10,500 | $36,900 |
| 2022 | $5,070 | $38,520 | $10,500 | $28,020 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $32,460 | $10,500 | $21,960 |
| 2019 | $4,970 | $32,760 | $10,500 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $4,196 | $20,988 | $8,235 | $12,753 |
| 2015 | $2,967 | $19,800 | $8,760 | $11,040 |
| 2014 | $2,967 | $19,800 | $8,760 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map