Estimated Value: $83,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Butte St, Hobbs, NM 88242 and is currently estimated at $193,226. 925 E Butte St is a home located in Lea County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Jacklyn D Jacklyn D and Lathram Joyle W
Bought by
Latham Kendall W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latham Kendall W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $20,596 | $588 | $20,008 |
| 2024 | $422 | $19,996 | $571 | $19,425 |
| 2023 | $414 | $19,413 | $554 | $18,859 |
| 2022 | $394 | $19,413 | $554 | $18,859 |
| 2021 | $380 | $18,299 | $522 | $17,777 |
| 2020 | $360 | $17,766 | $507 | $17,259 |
| 2019 | $341 | $17,248 | $492 | $16,756 |
| 2018 | $326 | $16,746 | $478 | $16,268 |
| 2017 | $386 | $48,774 | $1,392 | $47,382 |
| 2016 | $392 | $47,352 | $1,350 | $46,002 |
| 2015 | $342 | $45,972 | $1,311 | $44,661 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,631 | $1,272 | $43,359 |
Source: Public Records
Map