925 E Colton Ave Redlands, CA 92374
North Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,321 - $653,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Colton Ave, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $554,580, approximately $284 per square foot. 925 E Colton Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2014
Sold by
Gehring Roberta H and Copher Roberta H
Bought by
Gehring Roberta H and The Roberta H Gehring Living T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehring Roberta H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $110,905 | $16,148 | $94,757 |
| 2024 | $1,363 | $108,730 | $15,831 | $92,899 |
| 2023 | $1,361 | $106,598 | $15,521 | $91,077 |
| 2022 | $1,342 | $104,508 | $15,217 | $89,291 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $102,459 | $14,919 | $87,540 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $101,408 | $14,766 | $86,642 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $99,419 | $14,476 | $84,943 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $97,469 | $14,192 | $83,277 |
| 2017 | $1,270 | $95,558 | $13,914 | $81,644 |
| 2016 | $1,256 | $93,684 | $13,641 | $80,043 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $92,277 | $13,436 | $78,841 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $90,470 | $13,173 | $77,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map