925 E Montoya Ln Phoenix, AZ 85024
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,076 - $524,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Montoya Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85024 and is currently estimated at $488,519, approximately $302 per square foot. 925 E Montoya Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Deer Valley Middle School, and Barry Goldwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2019
Sold by
Poortstar Bemjamin M
Bought by
Cielo En Tierra Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Knott Kevin J and Knott Kristie L
Bought by
Poortstra Benjamin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,075
Interest Rate
8.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Knott Kevin J and Knott Kristie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cielo En Tierra Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Poortstra Benjamin M | $148,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Knott Kevin J | $133,284 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poortstra Benjamin M | $141,075 | |
| Previous Owner | Knott Kevin J | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,329 | $22,708 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $21,627 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $2,186 | $26,560 | $5,310 | $21,250 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $24,400 | $4,880 | $19,520 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $23,050 | $4,610 | $18,440 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $20,780 | $4,150 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $2,007 | $19,100 | $3,820 | $15,280 |
| 2016 | $1,904 | $18,150 | $3,630 | $14,520 |
| 2015 | $1,707 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map