NOT LISTED FOR SALE

925 E Nardini St San Tan Valley, AZ 85140

Estimated Value: $330,000 - $355,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,655 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 2, 2024

Last sale price $369,400 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,987 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2024

Welcome to your ideal home nestled in the heart of a charming neighborhood! This remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath + DEN/OFFICE residence has all new paint, flooring, and baseboards throughout! The functional kitchen has all new appliances and island. The master suite is split from the other bedrooms and features a large walk-in closet. Enjoy low energy costs with a new HVAC unit installed August 2023. Step outside into your own private oasis - a beautifully landscaped backyard with a porch and patio area. It's the perfect spot to unwind after a long day. Conveniently located directly across the street from one of 3 neighborhood parks and within walking distance of the elementary school. Don't miss the chance to call this place home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jenny Taylor

Gentry Real Estate Brokerage Email: jtazrealestate@gmail.com License #SA670735000 Listed on: 11/16/2023

Gentry Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicolas Toscano

Barrett Real Estate License #SA709955000

Barrett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,292

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,242 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $53 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,655 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2023
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2023
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2023
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom

Schools

  • Jack Harmon Elementary School
  • J. O. Combs Middle School
  • Combs High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 88
  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-45-088

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Trestle Management Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Cambria Parcel 4 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,292

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,242 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$53 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Gantzel & Ocotillo Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Community Facilities District: N
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 53.0
  • Basement: N
  • Cooling HVAC SEER Rating: 14
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2023
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2023
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: CAMBRIA PARCEL 4
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 223.2
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 53.0

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1655.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Playground
  • Association Fee: 53.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Cambria Ocotillo
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Cambria Ocotillo
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 106.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 393.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Association Transfer and Demand Fee
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Trestle Management

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Harmon Elementary School
  • High School: Combs High School
  • Junior High Dist: J. O. Combs Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: J. O. Combs Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6242.0
  • Parcel #: 109-45-088

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1292.0
  • Tax Book Number: 109.00
  • Tax Lot: 88
  • Tax Map Number: 45.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 16, 2023
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
List Price
$379,900
Sold Price
$369,400
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,500
-2.76%
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$345,628

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,772
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.78%
Original Mortgage
$358,318
Outstanding Balance
$351,687
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$6,059

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Loandepotcom Llc
Bought by
Brown & Brown Law Offices Pc Profit Sharing P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Clear Recon Corporation
Bought by
Loandepotcom Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Clear Recon Corporation
Bought by
Loandepotcom Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 19, 2021
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
List Price
$30,500
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
$274,500
900%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 15, 2008
Sold by
Cisneros Irma
Bought by
Torres Valentin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,300
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Summers Michael J and Summers Laura L
Bought by
Ceniceros Valentin and Torres Irma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,499
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Summers Michael J and Summers Laura L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,448
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
George Samantha Marie $369,400 Security Title
Brown & Brown Law Offices Pc Profit Sharing P $278,000 Lawyers Title
Loandepotcom Llc $276,790 --
Loandepotcom Llc $276,790 None Listed On Document
Covarrubias Ernesto $305,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Torres Valentin -- Security Title Agency Inc
Ceniceros Valentin $129,500 Fidelity National Title Agen
Summers Michael J $116,245 Security Title Agency
Woodside Homes Sales Corp $96,221 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open George Samantha Marie $358,318
Previous Owner Covarrubias Ernesto $299,475
Previous Owner Torres Valentin $128,300
Previous Owner Ceniceros Valentin $127,499
Previous Owner Summers Michael J $114,448
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Sold $369,400 -2.8% $223 / Sq Ft
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2023 11/17/23 For Sale $379,900 +24.6% $230 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Sold $305,000 +900.0% $184 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/19/2021 04/19/21 For Sale $30,500 -- $18 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,090 $27,612 -- --
2024 $1,287 $30,984 -- --
2023 $1,292 $24,940 $5,490 $19,450
2022 $1,287 $16,987 $3,660 $13,327
2021 $1,303 $15,484 $0 $0
2020 $1,117 $15,267 $0 $0
2019 $1,092 $14,063 $0 $0
2018 $1,037 $11,702 $0 $0
2017 $1,010 $11,851 $0 $0
2016 $890 $11,301 $1,800 $9,501
2014 $907 $7,757 $1,000 $6,757
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6631632

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 109-45-088

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.