Estimated Value: $473,000 - $539,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Onyx Ln, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $499,371, approximately $314 per square foot. 925 E Onyx Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Ann Goudge Noreen
Bought by
Huggy Bear Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1993
Sold by
Goudge Jerry Keith and Goudge Noreen Ann
Bought by
Goudge Jerry Keith and Goudge Noreen Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huggy Bear Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gutierrez Ashley L | -- | Gt Title Services Slc | |
| Goudge Jerry Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,736 | $400,800 | $121,100 | $279,700 |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $390,400 | $113,200 | $277,200 |
| 2023 | $2,708 | $377,900 | $107,600 | $270,300 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $386,700 | $105,500 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $278,900 | $82,000 | $196,900 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $255,600 | $82,000 | $173,600 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $235,300 | $77,400 | $157,900 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $178,300 | $77,400 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map