925 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,285
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $238,140, approximately $185 per square foot. 925 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2019
Sold by
Wolfe Brian T and Wolfe Mary A
Bought by
Moody Joshua and Al Gabri Sahar A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Outstanding Balance
$100,906
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Engel Gene
Bought by
Wolfe Brian T and Wolfe Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
Hines M Keith and Hines Melanie
Bought by
Wolfe Brian T and Wolfe Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Joshua | $144,000 | Home Services Title Llc | |
| Wolfe Brian T | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Brian T | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Joshua | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $74,380 | $14,790 | $59,590 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $66,330 | $14,790 | $51,540 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $66,330 | $14,790 | $51,540 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $48,130 | $10,720 | $37,410 |
| 2021 | $3,505 | $48,130 | $10,720 | $37,410 |
| 2020 | $3,515 | $48,130 | $10,720 | $37,410 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $43,170 | $10,720 | $32,450 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $43,170 | $10,720 | $32,450 |
| 2017 | $3,302 | $43,170 | $10,720 | $32,450 |
| 2016 | $3,125 | $38,360 | $10,720 | $27,640 |
| 2015 | $2,985 | $38,360 | $10,720 | $27,640 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $38,360 | $10,720 | $27,640 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,950 | $10,750 | $27,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map