925 Edgewood Dr O Fallon, IL 62269
Estimated Value: $295,704 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Edgewood Dr, O Fallon, IL 62269 and is currently estimated at $320,926, approximately $272 per square foot. 925 Edgewood Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Evans Elementary School, Carriel Junior High School, and O'Fallon Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Talbert Jesse A
Bought by
Talbet Dorthy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talbet Dorthy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,171 | $95,653 | $26,681 | $68,972 |
| 2023 | $5,599 | $84,897 | $23,681 | $61,216 |
| 2022 | $5,226 | $78,052 | $21,772 | $56,280 |
| 2021 | $5,194 | $76,428 | $21,841 | $54,587 |
| 2020 | $5,141 | $72,346 | $20,675 | $51,671 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $72,346 | $20,675 | $51,671 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $70,246 | $20,075 | $50,171 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $69,686 | $20,337 | $49,349 |
| 2016 | $4,965 | $68,059 | $19,862 | $48,197 |
| 2014 | $2,284 | $67,272 | $19,632 | $47,640 |
| 2013 | $4,916 | $66,240 | $19,331 | $46,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map