925 Freeman St Dexter, IA 50070
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $218,918
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,588
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Freeman St, Dexter, IA 50070 and is currently estimated at $197,230, approximately $124 per square foot. 925 Freeman St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2015
Sold by
Estate Of Sharon Kay Seely
Bought by
Vanhorn Wanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,997
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Vanhorm Wanda J and Von Rentzell Darrell W
Bought by
Vondarrell W and Vanhorn Wanda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$43,997
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,233
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhorn Wanda J | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Vondarrell W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vondarrell W | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $186,310 | $74,750 | $111,560 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $181,230 | $74,750 | $106,480 |
| 2023 | $2,080 | $181,230 | $74,750 | $106,480 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $149,300 | $56,250 | $93,050 |
| 2021 | $1,934 | $144,140 | $56,250 | $87,890 |
| 2020 | $2,318 | $137,000 | $56,250 | $80,750 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $137,000 | $56,250 | $80,750 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $135,330 | $56,250 | $79,080 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $76,110 | $27,030 | $49,080 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $75,150 | $27,030 | $48,120 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $75,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $75,150 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map