Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $408,000
Come be the Second owner to this wonderful custom build open floor plan 3-bedroom, 2-bath, with a large backyard for those big summer parties. Has LVP flooring, two decks, RV parking, fenced backyard, pressurized irrigation.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Reza Saul | -- | Titleone | |
| Escobar Stefanie | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Tko Homes Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Escobar Stefanie | $180,719 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2023 06/13/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2023 05/07/23 | For Sale | $329,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,624 | $340,686 | $42,381 | $298,305 |
| 2024 | $4,865 | $343,824 | $42,381 | $301,443 |
| 2023 | $4,865 | $343,824 | $42,381 | $301,443 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $301,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $257,039 | $38,529 | $218,510 |
| 2020 | $2,403 | $217,864 | $25,704 | $192,160 |
| 2019 | $2,622 | $223,934 | $25,704 | $198,230 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $2,484 | $2,484 | $0 |
| 2016 | $577 | $2,484 | $2,484 | $0 |
| 2014 | $64 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ron Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 404-1810
137 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Sherri Kirtland
Canyon River Realty, LLC
(208) 733-5600
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Aaron Miskin
Keller Williams Sun Valley Southern Idaho
(208) 228-9071
244 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98876517
APN: RPJ12450010190
Ask me questions while you tour the home.