925 Knapp Rd Cedar Rapids, IA 52403
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $506,515
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,804
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Knapp Rd, Cedar Rapids, IA 52403 and is currently estimated at $494,879, approximately $176 per square foot. 925 Knapp Rd is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Mount Vernon Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Wiese Rita M
Bought by
Wiese Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,056
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,823
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiese Michael | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiese Michael | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,124 | $503,700 | $78,000 | $425,700 |
| 2024 | $5,420 | $470,900 | $78,000 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $470,900 | $78,000 | $392,900 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | $354,600 | $78,000 | $276,600 |
| 2021 | $5,192 | $354,600 | $78,000 | $276,600 |
| 2020 | $5,192 | $324,100 | $55,000 | $269,100 |
| 2019 | $4,924 | $304,700 | $55,000 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map