925 Knickerbocker Dr Stockton, CA 95210
Valley Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Knickerbocker Dr, Stockton, CA 95210 and is currently estimated at $357,498, approximately $261 per square foot. 925 Knickerbocker Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Parklane Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Ronald E. McNair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2003
Sold by
Vu Hien D and Vu Nguyet H
Bought by
Vu Hien D and Vu Nguyet H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Hien D | -- | -- | |
| Vu Hien D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $98,541 | $31,850 | $66,691 |
| 2024 | $1,111 | $96,610 | $31,226 | $65,384 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $94,716 | $30,614 | $64,102 |
| 2022 | $1,072 | $92,860 | $30,014 | $62,846 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $91,040 | $29,426 | $61,614 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $90,108 | $29,125 | $60,983 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $88,342 | $28,554 | $59,788 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $86,611 | $27,995 | $58,616 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $84,914 | $27,447 | $57,467 |
| 2016 | $946 | $83,249 | $26,909 | $56,340 |
| 2014 | $935 | $80,393 | $25,986 | $54,407 |
Source: Public Records
Map