925 Maple Ave Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,328 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Maple Ave, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $502,832, approximately $607 per square foot. 925 Maple Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Soto Arturo Magana
Bought by
Alvarado Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Zamora Lucio Lopez
Bought by
Alvarado Maria L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1998
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Zamora Lucio Lopez and Alvarado Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,749
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1997
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Maria L | -- | New Century Title Co | |
| Alvarado Maria L | $95,454,545 | -- | |
| Zamora Lucio Lopez | $105,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $116,872 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvarado Maria L | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Lucio Lopez | $106,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $170,030 | $94,921 | $75,109 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $166,697 | $93,060 | $73,637 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $163,430 | $91,236 | $72,194 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $160,227 | $89,448 | $70,779 |
| 2021 | $1,780 | $157,087 | $87,695 | $69,392 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $155,477 | $86,796 | $68,681 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $152,430 | $85,095 | $67,335 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $149,442 | $83,427 | $66,015 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $146,513 | $81,792 | $64,721 |
| 2016 | $1,705 | $143,641 | $80,189 | $63,452 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $141,484 | $78,985 | $62,499 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $138,713 | $77,438 | $61,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map