925 Miller Ave Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Miller Ave, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $412,998, approximately $344 per square foot. 925 Miller Ave is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Steffan Manor Elementary, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Arnette and Hayes Rolison Arnette
Bought by
Hayes Arnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,989
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$316,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Hayes Rolison Arnette and Rolison Mary F
Bought by
Hayes Rolison Arnette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Arnette Rolison and Hayes Rolison Arnette
Bought by
Hayes Rolison Arnette and Rolison Mary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,490
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1997
Sold by
Rolison Mary F
Bought by
Hayes Rolison Annette
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayes Arnette | -- | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Hayes Rolison Arnette | $53,500 | Orange Coast | |
| Hayes Rolison Arnette | $57,000 | -- | |
| Hayes Rolison Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hayes Arnette | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Rolison Arnette | $139,000 | |
| Closed | Hayes Rolison Arnette | $113,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,358 | $208,040 | $78,013 | $130,027 |
| 2024 | $3,358 | $203,962 | $76,484 | $127,478 |
| 2023 | $3,138 | $199,964 | $74,985 | $124,979 |
| 2022 | $3,034 | $196,044 | $73,515 | $122,529 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $192,201 | $72,074 | $120,127 |
| 2020 | $2,965 | $190,231 | $71,335 | $118,896 |
| 2019 | $2,862 | $186,502 | $69,937 | $116,565 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $182,846 | $68,566 | $114,280 |
| 2017 | $2,538 | $179,262 | $67,222 | $112,040 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $175,748 | $65,904 | $109,844 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $173,110 | $64,915 | $108,195 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $169,720 | $63,644 | $106,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map