925 Pennyoaks Dr Macomb, IL 61455
Estimated Value: $100,498 - $131,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Pennyoaks Dr, Macomb, IL 61455 and is currently estimated at $115,875, approximately $65 per square foot. 925 Pennyoaks Dr is a home located in McDonough County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Macomb Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2023
Sold by
Larue Karen K
Bought by
Hamm Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2007
Sold by
Buettner Leon R and Buettner Jeri Lynn
Bought by
Larue Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamm Kathy J | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larue Karen K | $134,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,335 | $31,299 | $5,869 | $25,430 |
| 2023 | $4,953 | $43,111 | $5,625 | $37,486 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $41,770 | $5,450 | $36,320 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $41,770 | $5,450 | $36,320 |
| 2020 | $4,677 | $47,107 | $5,437 | $41,670 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $42,822 | $5,587 | $37,235 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $42,822 | $5,587 | $37,235 |
| 2017 | $4,352 | $42,822 | $5,587 | $37,235 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $42,369 | $5,528 | $36,841 |
| 2015 | $4,114 | $41,401 | $5,402 | $35,999 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $40,781 | $5,321 | $35,460 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $40,781 | $5,321 | $35,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map