925 Pineview Ridge Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $822,191
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,772
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Pineview Ridge Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $773,298, approximately $205 per square foot. 925 Pineview Ridge Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Pine Ridge Development Corp
Bought by
Hahn Steven and Hahn Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,856
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$728,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1998
Sold by
Berry Marilyn
Bought by
Pine Ridge Development Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,856
Interest Rate
7.27%
Estimated Equity
$728,442
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Pine Ridge Development Corp
Bought by
Berry Marilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Steven | -- | -- | |
| Pine Ridge Development Corp | -- | -- | |
| Berry Marilyn | -- | -- | |
| Pine Ridge Development Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Steven | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berry Marilyn | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $145,470 | $49,290 | $96,180 |
| 2024 | $8,200 | $117,520 | $27,400 | $90,120 |
| 2023 | $8,193 | $117,520 | $27,400 | $90,120 |
| 2022 | $7,480 | $99,620 | $16,440 | $83,180 |
| 2021 | $7,425 | $99,620 | $16,440 | $83,180 |
| 2020 | $7,261 | $92,870 | $16,700 | $76,170 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $92,870 | $16,700 | $76,170 |
| 2018 | $8,120 | $97,580 | $21,450 | $76,130 |
| 2017 | $7,926 | $97,580 | $21,450 | $76,130 |
| 2016 | $7,487 | $88,630 | $21,450 | $67,180 |
| 2015 | $7,334 | $88,630 | $21,450 | $67,180 |
| 2014 | $6,720 | $79,160 | $15,240 | $63,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map