16038 Pine Terrace Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $699,195 - $737,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,906
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16038 Pine Terrace Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $722,799, approximately $185 per square foot. 16038 Pine Terrace Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ridge Meadows Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Suarez Solar Pedro L and Suarez Solar Rosa M
Bought by
Suarez Solar Pedro and Suarez Solar Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Suarez Solar Pedro L and Suarez Solar Rosa
Bought by
Suarez Solar Pedro L and Suarez Solar Rosa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,342
Interest Rate
7.08%
Estimated Equity
$673,457
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Solar Pedro | -- | None Available | |
| Suarez Solar Pedro L | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Solar Pedro L | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,543 | $123,260 | $46,060 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $7,543 | $108,070 | $25,590 | $82,480 |
| 2023 | $7,537 | $108,070 | $25,590 | $82,480 |
| 2022 | $6,637 | $88,350 | $15,350 | $73,000 |
| 2021 | $6,588 | $88,350 | $15,350 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $7,310 | $93,500 | $15,470 | $78,030 |
| 2019 | $7,339 | $93,500 | $15,470 | $78,030 |
| 2018 | $6,909 | $82,980 | $20,220 | $62,760 |
| 2017 | $6,745 | $82,980 | $20,220 | $62,760 |
| 2016 | $6,623 | $78,360 | $20,220 | $58,140 |
| 2015 | $6,487 | $78,360 | $20,220 | $58,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,070 | $20,600 | $61,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map