925 Rarig Ave Columbus, OH 43219
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $283,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,781
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Rarig Ave, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $225,382, approximately $126 per square foot. 925 Rarig Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including East Columbus Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Smoot Darryl M and Jones Tonya M
Bought by
Ddroi Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Smoot Darryl M and Jones Tonya M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Sowell Connie A and Citimorgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1999
Sold by
Mid State Homes Inc
Bought by
Sowell Connie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Hollobaugh Inc
Bought by
Mid State Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1985
Bought by
Race Eva L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ddroi Properties Llc | $17,000 | Attorney | |
| Smoot Darryl M | $10,815 | Arrow Title | |
| Hud | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Sowell Connie A | $58,900 | -- | |
| Mid State Homes Inc | $17,000 | Ohio Title Corporation Colum | |
| Hollobaugh Inc | $11,200 | Ohio Title Corporation Colum | |
| Race Eva L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,999 | $59,400 | $13,860 | $45,540 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $59,400 | $13,860 | $45,540 |
| 2023 | $2,688 | $59,395 | $13,860 | $45,535 |
| 2022 | $1,204 | $22,650 | $3,710 | $18,940 |
| 2021 | $1,301 | $22,650 | $3,710 | $18,940 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $22,650 | $3,710 | $18,940 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $20,580 | $3,360 | $17,220 |
| 2018 | $792 | $20,580 | $3,360 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $20,580 | $3,360 | $17,220 |
| 2016 | $1,967 | $15,970 | $2,910 | $13,060 |
| 2015 | $513 | $15,970 | $2,910 | $13,060 |
| 2014 | $963 | $15,970 | $2,910 | $13,060 |
| 2013 | $559 | $18,795 | $3,430 | $15,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map