925 Riverside Dr Salisbury, MD 21801
North Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Riverside Dr, Salisbury, MD 21801 and is currently estimated at $257,329, approximately $191 per square foot. 925 Riverside Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Advanced Property Rental Com Llc
Bought by
Salisbury Alliance Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,000
Outstanding Balance
$181,845
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$75,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Williams Donald Edwin
Bought by
Advanced Property Rental Com Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2006
Sold by
Price Douglas A
Bought by
Williams Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Price Douglas A
Bought by
Williams Donald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Butz George and Butz Gloria K
Bought by
Price Douglas A and Fisher Scott F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Butz George and Butz Gloria K
Bought by
Price Douglas A and Fisher Scott F
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Rayne Lillian K
Bought by
Butz George and Butz Gloria K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salisbury Alliance Realty Llc | $536,000 | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Advanced Property Rental Com Llc | -- | Mid Atlantic Title & Escrow | |
| Williams Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Donald E | -- | -- | |
| Price Douglas A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Price Douglas A | $170,000 | -- | |
| Butz George | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salisbury Alliance Realty Llc | $402,000 | |
| Closed | Price Douglas A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $144,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $133,500 | $44,600 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $128,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $123,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $118,100 | $44,600 | $73,500 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $118,100 | $44,600 | $73,500 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $118,100 | $44,600 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $2,527 | $123,200 | $44,600 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $122,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $121,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map