925 Ruby Ct Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $247,653 - $327,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Ruby Ct, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $295,663, approximately $284 per square foot. 925 Ruby Ct is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Childs Marvin S
Bought by
Childs Shirley M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1985
Sold by
Peer Construction Co
Bought by
Childs Marvin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
11.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childs Shirley M | -- | -- | |
| Childs Marvin S | $53,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Childs Marvin S | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $868 | $227,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $810 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $203,400 | $98,300 | $105,100 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $198,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $187,800 | $88,500 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $180,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $166,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $157,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map