925 S Springfield Ave Chicago, IL 60624
Garfield Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,718 - $104,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 S Springfield Ave, Chicago, IL 60624 and is currently estimated at $90,359, approximately $40 per square foot. 925 S Springfield Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Gregory Math & Sci Elementary Academy, Community Christian Alternative Academy, and Chicago West Side Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $20,000 | $4,127 | $15,873 |
| 2024 | $1,482 | $20,000 | $4,127 | $15,873 |
| 2023 | $1,445 | $7,000 | $3,344 | $3,656 |
| 2022 | $1,445 | $7,000 | $3,344 | $3,656 |
| 2021 | $1,412 | $7,000 | $3,344 | $3,656 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $11,088 | $3,344 | $7,744 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $12,600 | $3,344 | $9,256 |
| 2018 | $2,497 | $12,600 | $3,344 | $9,256 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $17,548 | $2,988 | $14,560 |
| 2016 | $3,515 | $17,548 | $2,988 | $14,560 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $17,548 | $2,988 | $14,560 |
| 2014 | $2,937 | $15,832 | $2,846 | $12,986 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $15,832 | $2,846 | $12,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map