RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $1,855,000 - $2,446,192

3 Beds
3 Baths
3,036 Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Heated Pool
  • Sauna
  • Loft
  • Joaquin Miller Elementary School Rated A-
  • 0.34 Acre Lot
  • Steam Shower

About This Home

As of May 2026

Located in the Burbank Hills, this single-story home sits on an expansive 1/3-acre lot and features a bright, open layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in breakfast area. The spacious primary suite includes two separate walk-in closets and a spa-inspired bathroom with a soaking tub and steam shower. All bedrooms feature walk-in closets, offering ample storage throughout. The backyard is designed for both relaxation and entertaining, featuring a beach-entry pool, spa, rock waterfall, and a private basketball court. Additional highlights include a versatile bonus room and dual-zone HVAC, providing comfort and flexibility throughout the home.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Steven Nalchyan

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center Brokerage Phone: 818-370-1070 License #02242316 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Keller Williams Realty World Media Center

Last Renter's Agent

Tim McCarthy

Keller Williams Realty License #02344305

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 3,036 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Home Office
  • Loft
  • Sauna

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $8,650
  • Rent includes gardener, pool
  • Available 5/1/26
  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 5607
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5618006016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, 1ST Month Rent, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2026-05-01
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 8650
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Dogs OK, Cats OK
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Owner

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 5618006016
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3036.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 2.85
  • Room Type: Sauna, Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, All Bedrooms Down, Office, Living Room, Family Room, Loft, Primary Bathroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Waterfall, Private, Heated
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Valley, Curbs, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Suburban

Schools

  • High School: Burbank
  • High School2: BURBAN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.40
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: Negotiable
  • Lot Size Area: 0.3400 Acres
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Pool

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 5607

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
Nalchyan Tigran and Nalchyan Adrine
Bought by
Nalchyan And Martirosyan 2005 Revocable Livin
Current Estimated Value
$2,209,048

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Nalchyan Tigran
Bought by
Martirosyan Adrine

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Briggs Terry L Tr
Bought by
Nalchyan Tigran and Martirosyan Adrine

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,400
Interest Rate
4.85%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nalchyan And Martirosyan 2005 Revocable Livin -- None Listed On Document
Nalchyan Tigran -- None Listed On Document
Martirosyan Adrine -- Landsafe Title
Nalchyan Tigran $257,272 American Title Insurance Co
Briggs Terry L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nalchyan Tigran $205,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $8,650 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $8,650 +12.3% --
12/20/2023 12/20/23 Rented $7,700 0.0% --
11/21/2023 11/21/23 Price Changed $7,700 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
10/21/2023 10/21/23 For Rent $7,900 +38.6% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Rented $5,700 0.0% --
02/28/2018 02/28/18 Under Contract -- -- --
01/04/2018 01/04/18 For Rent $5,700 +14.0% --
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Rented $5,000 -12.3% --
02/09/2016 02/09/16 Under Contract -- -- --
01/12/2016 01/12/16 For Rent $5,700 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,588 $650,530 $326,541 $323,989
2024 $7,339 $637,776 $320,139 $317,637
2023 $7,262 $625,271 $313,862 $311,409
2022 $6,939 $613,011 $307,708 $305,303
2021 $6,949 $600,992 $301,675 $299,317
2019 $6,625 $583,168 $292,728 $290,440
2018 $6,474 $571,735 $286,989 $284,746
2016 $6,129 $549,536 $275,846 $273,690
2015 $6,005 $541,282 $271,703 $269,579
2014 $5,995 $530,680 $266,381 $264,299

MLS Number: BB26068536

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5618-006-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.