925 Springview Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Springview Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $219,166, approximately $153 per square foot. 925 Springview Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Springview Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Liversedge Donald J and Liversedge Elaine
Bought by
Liversedge Aaron and Myers Christie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liversedge Aaron | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,810 | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,287 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $76,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,426 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $67,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,907 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |