925 State 6 NE Outing, MN 56662
Estimated Value: $429,444 - $545,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 State 6 NE, Outing, MN 56662 and is currently estimated at $498,361, approximately $426 per square foot. 925 State 6 NE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Northland Elementary School and Northland Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Williams Eugene A and Williams Lucilla A
Bought by
Cajetan Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cajetan Enterprises Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $405,100 | $148,800 | $256,300 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $403,400 | $146,300 | $257,100 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $365,300 | $104,800 | $260,500 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $365,300 | $104,800 | $260,500 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $276,000 | $86,200 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $1,528 | $255,500 | $86,200 | $169,300 |
| 2019 | $1,458 | $221,100 | $86,200 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $221,500 | $86,200 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $1,462 | $221,500 | $86,200 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $206,800 | $88,000 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $858 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map