925 Stillspring Ct Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $762,000 - $957,261
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,742
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Stillspring Ct, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $882,565, approximately $235 per square foot. 925 Stillspring Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Foxboro Elementary School, Golden West Middle School, and Vanden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2020
Sold by
Lowry David E and Taylor Susie
Bought by
Lowry David E and Taylor Susie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,400
Outstanding Balance
$228,754
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$653,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York Trust
Bought by
Lowry David E and Taylor Susie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Clayton B
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Clayton B
Bought by
Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Baisley Donald and Baisley Pamela
Bought by
Johnson Clayton B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Joy
Bought by
Johnson Clayton B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Saunders Joseph L
Bought by
Baisley Donald and Baisley Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Saunders Joy E
Bought by
Saunders Joseph L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Lewis Homes Vacaville I
Bought by
Saunders Joseph L and Saunders Joy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,550
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowry David E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lowry David E | $555,000 | First American Title Compay | |
| Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $71,700 | None Available | |
| Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | $71,700 | First American Title Co | |
| Johnson Clayton B | $680,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Johnson Clayton B | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Baisley Donald | $680,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Saunders Joseph L | -- | -- | |
| Saunders Joseph L | $295,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowry David E | $325,400 | |
| Closed | Lowry David E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Clayton B | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baisley Donald | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Joseph L | $265,550 | |
| Closed | Baisley Donald | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,644 | $767,826 | $157,616 | $610,210 |
| 2024 | $9,644 | $758,358 | $154,526 | $603,832 |
| 2023 | $9,444 | $738,013 | $151,497 | $586,516 |
| 2022 | $9,229 | $723,543 | $148,528 | $575,015 |
| 2021 | $9,157 | $709,357 | $145,616 | $563,741 |
| 2020 | $9,070 | $702,084 | $144,123 | $557,961 |
| 2019 | $8,597 | $660,000 | $85,000 | $575,000 |
| 2018 | $8,527 | $651,000 | $91,000 | $560,000 |
| 2017 | $7,885 | $602,000 | $90,000 | $512,000 |
| 2016 | $7,666 | $578,000 | $92,000 | $486,000 |
| 2015 | $7,493 | $562,000 | $90,000 | $472,000 |
| 2014 | $6,597 | $479,000 | $81,000 | $398,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map