925 Sylvan Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Yost NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $764,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,379
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Sylvan Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $668,717, approximately $484 per square foot. 925 Sylvan Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Kim Gibenn
Bought by
Morning Sky Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$416,250
Outstanding Balance
$317,726
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Aburano Lillian and Aburano Saburo
Bought by
Alawi Zaki and Alawi Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2003
Sold by
Aburano Saburo
Bought by
Aburano Saburo and Aburano Lillian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morning Sky Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Gibeunm | $555,000 | None Available | |
| Alawi Zaki | $250,000 | -- | |
| Aburano Saburo | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Gibeunm | $416,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |