925 Terry Ave Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $84,759 - $101,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Terry Ave, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $94,190, approximately $90 per square foot. 925 Terry Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,399 | $28,223 | $1,865 | $26,358 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $24,976 | $1,650 | $23,326 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $22,726 | $1,501 | $21,225 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $21,043 | $1,390 | $19,653 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $20,580 | $1,359 | $19,221 |
| 2019 | $1,763 | $21,472 | $1,418 | $20,054 |
| 2018 | $1,549 | $19,490 | $1,453 | $18,037 |
| 2017 | $1,516 | $19,240 | $1,434 | $17,806 |
| 2016 | $1,537 | $19,434 | $1,448 | $17,986 |
| 2015 | $1,463 | $18,163 | $1,424 | $16,739 |
| 2013 | $1,463 | $19,596 | $1,461 | $18,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map